Linden-McKinley
STEM Academy

LINDEN MCKINLEY STEM ATHLETICS

                  2017 FALL SPORTS CALENDAR

TENNIS (Girls)

08/31/17 @ Africentric 4:00pm

09/05/17 Africentric 4:00pm

09/06/17 Mifflin 4:00pm

09/07/17 Eastmoor Academy 4:00pm

09/11/17 Whetstone 4:00pm

09/12/17 Independence 4:00pm

09/13/17 @ Northland 4:00pm 09/14/17 Marion-Franklin 4:00pm

09/18/17 South 4:00pm

09/19/17 West 4:00pm

09/20/17 @Centennial 4:00pm

09/21/17 Briggs 4:00pm

09/25/17 City Championship 2:00pm

09/27/17 @City Championship 2:00pm

10/05/17 @OHSAA Sectional 2:00pm

FOOTBALL

08/25/17 @Briggs 7:00pm

09/01/17 COLUMBUS ACADEMY 7:00pm

09/08/17 SOUTH 7:00pm

09/15/17 REIGNING ACADEMY 7:00pm

09/22/17 WHETSTONE 7:00pm

09/29/17 MIFFLIN* 7:00pm

10/06/17 NORTHLAND^ 7:00pm

10/13/17 @Centennial 7:00pm

10/20/17 @Beechcroft 7:00pm

10/27/17 @East 7:00pm

*Homecoming ^Senior Night

JV FOOTBALL

09/11/17 SOUTH 5:30pm

09/18/17 TBA 5:30pm

09/25/17 WHETSTON 5:30pm

10/02/17 MIFFLIN 5:30pm

10/09/17 NORTHLAND 5:30pm

10/16/17 @Centennial 5:30pm

10/23/17 @Beechcroft 5:30pm

*SCHEDULES SUBJECT TO CHANGE

VOLLEYBALL

08/24/17 INTERNATIONAL 5:30pm

08/29/17 CENTENNIAL 5:30pm

08/31/17 @Whetstone 5:30pm

09/05/17 @Beechcroft 5:30pm

09/07/17 MIFFLIN 5:30pm

09/12/17 @Northland 5:30pm

09/14/17 EAST 5:30pm

09/19/17 @International 5:30pm

09/21/17 @Centennial 5:30pm

09/26/17 WHETSTONE 5:30pm

09/27/17 @Patriot Academy 5:30pm

09/28/17 Beechcroft 5:30pm

10/03/17 @Mifflin 5:30pm

10/04/17 @Independence 5:30pm

10/05/17 NORTHLAND 5:30pm

10/10/17 @East 5:30pm

10/11/17 SOUTH 5:30pm

10/16/17 WALNUT RIDGE 5:30pm

^Senior Night

SOCCER

08/22/17 @Kipp Academy 5:30pm

08/24/17 SOUTH 5:30pm

08/29/17 Marion Franklin 6:30pm

09/05/17 Patriot Academy 5:30pm

09/07/17 @East 5:30pm

09/12/17 @Whetstone 5:30pm

09/14/17 INTERNATIONAL 5:30pm

09/19/17 CENTENNIAL 5:30pm

09/21/17 BEECHCROFT 5:30pm

09/26/17 @Patriot Academy 5:30pm

09/28/17 NORTHLAND 5:30pm

10/03/17 @Mifflin 5:30pm

10/05/17 KIPP ACADEMY 5:30pm

10/10/17 EAST^ 5:30pm

10/12/17 @South 5:30pm

HEAD COACHES:

Girls Tennis: Steve Cudney

Football: Jason Ryan

Volleyball: Sarah Harding

Soccer: KC Brewer III

Principal - Mr. Duane Bland
614-365-5583  |   1320 Duxberry Ave. Columbus, OH 43211
lindenmckinleyhs@columbus.k12.oh.us
Quick-Edit Login