Linden-McKinley
STEM Academy
Staff Directory
Name/Title
Email
Angel, Christian
11th & 12th Grade Assistant Principal
Bagley, Angela
Attendance Secretary
Bahe, Aaron
Art Teacher
Bankhead, Melody
Transition Cord.
Blair, Lori
Testing Cordinator
Bland, Duane
Principal
Brewer, KC
HS Phys Ed and Health Teacher
Brown, Earl
Head Custodian
Cahalan, Jessica
MS Special Ed
Chalfant, Marilyn
MS Spanish
Chew, Carolyn
MS Math
Cohn, Zachary
Core Enrichment
Coles, Tiffany
Nurse
Cornelius, Deron
Instructional Aide
Cover, Theresa
MS Social Studies
Cudney, Steven
HS Social Studies
DeLoach, Regina
Executive Director Secretary
Dowling, Nancy
MS Science
Dudley, Walter
Athletic Director
Dungey, Amando
Police Officer
Dunklin, Desiree
HS Science
Dutrow, Jason
HS Social Studies
Eader, Jeffrey
HS Special Ed
Easley, Mason
HS Special Ed
Fuchs, Timothy
MS Special Ed
Greenleaf, Todd
Special Education Tutor
Gregory, Joetta
Internship Coordinator
Harding, Sarah
MS Special Ed
Hardy, Teasha
Social Worker
Hendershot, Kathy
Special Ed TOSA
Hughes, Paula
Librarian
Hunter, Constance
Special Education Tutor
Ingram, Stephen
Instrumental Music
Jaffy, Sarah
8th Grade Assistant Principal
James White, Tiffany
HS Special Education
Johnson, Brenten
HS Special Education
Jordan, Ernestine
PEAKE
Kautz, Brenna
MS English
Kliner, Lisa
11th & 12th Counselor
Lee, Henry
7th Grade Assistant Principal
Locke-Hines, Aneesa
9th & 10th Assistant Principal
Love, Amie
Theatre
MacCarthy, Thomas
HS Science
Malone, Tiffany
MS Special ED
Marasco, Grace
MS Special Ed
Marshall, Sharlene
Instructional Aide
Mbalia, Chellvie
STEM
McCord, Brittney
HS Math
McCune, Kyleigh
HS Science
McQuate, Kathy
HS English
Mitchell King, Stacey
MS Phys Ed
Mobley, Christopher
7th & 8th Counselor
Najjar, Kathy
HS English
Nielson, Benjamin
MS Social Studies
O'Reilly, Edward
HS Executive Director
Osborn, Randy
MS Science
Payne, Cristen
Records Secretary
Perkins, Erica
HS Science
Pettigrew, Henry
Instructional Aid
Rizzo, Brigette
Vocal Music
Roddy, Monikia
MS English
Ryan, Jason
HS Social Studies
Ryan, Rachel
9th & 10th Counselor
Sherer, Heidi
Speech Therapist
Smith, Harold
Instructional Aide
Stuhlfauth, Jeremy
HS Math
Stuhlfauth, Katherine
Special Education Tutor
Turner, Jesse
MS Math
Veach, Alana
HS English
West, Eleanor
HS ED Special Ed
West, Taylor
Core Enrichment
While, Alexander
HS Math
Wilks, J. Aisha
HS Spanish
Williams, Cynthia
HS Business
Wilson, Kimberly
Area Treasurer
Wood, Bryce
HS English
Wright, Michelle
Head Secretary
Ziegler, Elizabeth
HS Math
Principal - Mr. Duane Bland
614-365-5583  |   1320 Duxberry Ave. Columbus, OH 43211
lindenmckinleyhs@columbus.k12.oh.us
Quick-Edit Login